Find Instructors

Instructors This site only lists teachers and schools who are members of the Association.

The TCAA does not run classes itself, and these pages do NOT purport to be a comprehensive list of ALL instructors in any area.

This information is provided under the conditions specified in the Disclaimer.

Instructors can update their details on the Instructor Listing page.

Click on a State or location to see the instructors listed for that area.

New South Wales - Queensland - Victoria - Tasmania - ACT - Northern Territory - South Australia - Western Australia

new south wales
SYDNEY METROPOLITAN REGION
SYDNEY NORTH
Avalon
Frenchs Forest
Hills District
Palm Beach
St. Ives
Willoughby
West Ryde

SYDNEY CENTRAL
Hyde Park
Sydney

SYDNEY EAST
Bondi
Darling Point
Kingsford
Potts Point
Surry Hills

SYDNEY INNER WEST
Ashfield
Belmore
Campsie
Marrickville
Newtown
Petersham
Rozelle
Summer Hill

SYDNEY WEST
Camden
Campbelltown
Fairfield
Riverwood

SYDNEY SOUTH
Carss Park
Kogarah
Menai
Narwee
St George
Sutherland (1)
Sutherland (2)


REGIONAl NSW
NORTHERN RIVERS
Coffs Harbour
Lismore
Sawtell
Tweed Valley

MID NORTH COAST
Port Macquarie

NEWCASTLE AND HUNTER
Clarence Town
Kurri Kurri/Upper Hunter
Morpeth
Newcastle/Lower Hunter
Newcastle Suburbs

CENTRAL COAST
Central Coast
Erina Heights
Gosford
Terrigal (1)
Terrigal (2)
Wamberal

NEW ENGLAND REGION
Tamworth

GREATER MURRAY
Albury
Corowa

SOUTHERN REGION
Boorowa
Harden
Yass

QUEENSLAND
NORTHERN REGION
Mackay

CENTRAL REGION
Kinka Beach
Yeppoon

SUNSHINE COAST
Sunshine Coast
Noosa, Peregian Beach

BRISBANE NORTH
Brisbane
Kawana Waters

BRISBANE SOUTH
Beaudesert
Brisbane: Macgregor & Springwood
Capalaba
Wellington Point

GOLD COAST
Ashmore
Gold Coast
Broadbeach
Burleigh Heads

Coolangatta
Eagle Heights
Gold Coast
Nerang
Oxenford
Palm Beach
Southport

 

VICTORIA
NORTH MELBOURNE
Melbourne CBD
Melbourne Inner Suburbs,
Northcote



SOUTH MELBOURNE
Bentleigh East
Cheltenham
Dandenong
Hampton
St Kilda and Elwood
Sandringham
South Yarra

CENTRAL VICTORIA
Bendigo, Central Victoria

GEELONG
Geelong (1)
Geelong (2)

GIPPSLAND
Bairnsdale
Churchill
East Gippsland
Lakes Entrance
Latrobe Valley Region
Metung Moe
Morwell
Paynesville
Traralgon (1)
Traralgon (2)

 

TASMANIA
NORTHERN REGION
Launceston

SOUTHERN REGION
Cygnet

 

ACT
Holt, Hall

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY
Palmerston

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA
ADELAIDE NORTH
Campbelltown
Gawler South
Gilles Plains
Kilburn
Magill
Marden
Mawson Lakes
North Adelaide
Parafields Gardens
Semaphore
Tea Tree Gully
Walkerville

ADELAIDE SOUTH
Adelaide CBD
Brighton
Glenelg (1)
Glenelg (2)
Glenunga
Goolwa
Hallett Cove
Holdfast Bay
Hove
McLaren Vale
Mitcham
Morphett Vale
Parkholme
Port Noarlunga
Reynella
Seacliff (1)

Seacliff (2)
Strathalbyn
Torrens Park
Trott Park

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA
PERTH REGION
Beechboro Perth
Duncraig
Pearsall
Wanneroo

KIMBERLY REGION
Broome

 

Top

Disclaimer
Whilst care is taken by TCAA in producing the instructors directory, the directory is based on the information provided by the instructors. TCAA does not carry out any enquiries to ensure that a listed instructor is suitably qualified and TCAA makes no warranties as to the qualifications or suitability of the listed instructors. To the extent permitted by law, TCAA and its members, agents, or employees, exclude all liability, (including liability in negligence) to any person for any loss, damage, cost or expense incurred or arising as a result of any material published in the instructors listing. The user should verify the qualifications of any instructors whose services they use.

Top


Contact Us - Committee - Constitution - Instructors - Privacy - Copyright - Disclaimer - Feedback - Links

© Copyright Tai Chi Association of Australia